$749,900
OPEN SAT 1PM - 2PM

7128 Terraceview Ln N Osseo, MN 55311

Estimated payment $4,717/month

Total Views 188
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,884 Sq Ft
$193 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautiful custom-built 5-bedroom, 4-bath, 2-story home in Maple Grove featuring nearly 4,000 square feet of living space. This exceptional property offers an in-ground heated pool with an automatic pool cover, gazebo, privacy-fenced yard, irrigation system, and a layout designed for entertaining. Meticulously maintained with numerous updates and improvements throughout. The home also includes a custom full bar with a hidden room behind it, as well as two laundry setups. A true must-see! (Pool table can stay with the home.)

Listing Agent

Pamela Howard

RE/MAX Results Listed on: 05/18/2026

RE/MAX Results

Open House Schedule

  • Saturday, May 23, 2026
    1:00 to 2:00 pm
    5/23/2026 1:00:00 PM +00:00
    5/23/2026 2:00:00 PM +00:00
  • Sunday, May 24, 2026
    1:00 to 2:00 pm
    5/24/2026 1:00:00 PM +00:00
    5/24/2026 2:00:00 PM +00:00

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,613

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 80x127x80x135
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Irregular Lot
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Pitched Roof
  • Metal Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Stone Fireplace
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2811922320038

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,613

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Stone, Metal
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2792
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: 4097
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block, Daylight/Lookout Windows, Drain Tiled, Finished, Full, Sump Pump
  • Appliances: Air-To-Air Exchanger, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas, Living Room, Stone
  • Living Area: 3884
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1092
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age Over 8 Years, Asphalt, Pitched
  • PoolFeatures: Below Ground, Heated, Outdoor
  • Fencing: Full, Privacy
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
  • Other Structures: Storage Shed

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, In-Floor Heating
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • LaundryFeatures: Main Level, Upper Level
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Hardwood Floors, Kitchen Center Island, Kitchen Window, Natural Woodwork, Patio, Security System, Tile Floors

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Osseo
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 7633917000

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 80x127x80x135
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Tree Coverage - Medium
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2811922320038
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8613.4
  • TaxWithAssessments: 8613.4

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $8,613 $673,500 $154,100 $519,400
2023 $8,308 $674,200 $154,100 $520,100
2022 $6,548 $646,400 $112,300 $534,100
2021 $6,361 $532,800 $87,300 $445,500
2020 $6,310 $512,800 $77,300 $435,500
2019 $6,912 $485,500 $75,000 $410,500
2018 $6,849 $501,600 $89,000 $412,600
2017 $6,494 $443,400 $99,000 $344,400
2016 $6,531 $439,600 $99,000 $340,600
2015 $6,773 $443,500 $109,000 $334,500
2014 -- $400,700 $100,000 $300,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Sale $749,900 -- $193 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $462,000 Executive Title
Warranty Deed $430,000 Entitle
Warranty Deed $494,900 --
Warranty Deed $475,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $392,700 New Conventional
Previous Owner $344,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7066561

NorthstarMLS

APN: 28-119-22-32-0038

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.