7129 Cedarcrest Ln Fairview, TN 37062
Estimated payment $2,288/month
Highlights
- New Construction
- Great Room
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Westwood Elementary School Rated A
- Stainless Steel Appliances
- Double Vanity
About This Home
Brand NEW townhomes available NOW! Invite friends over to watch the big game in the spacious second-story loft. The primary suite features dual sinks and a large walk-in closet. Downstairs, the kitchen island overlooks the great room and dining area. Plus, every home includes a fully sodded yard, a refrigerator, washer/dryer, and blinds throughout. Featuring award-winning Williamson County schools, Cedarcrest is less than 20 minutes from Franklin/Cool springs and 40 minutes to Downtown Nashville. Call today to schedule a tour.
Listing Agent
Meritage Homes of Tennessee, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 6154863655 License #308682 Listed on: 08/06/2025
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,400
Year Built
- Built in 2025 | New Construction
HOA Fees
- $260 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Front Facing Garage
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Shingle Roof
- Hardboard
Interior Spaces
- 1,646 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 2 Levels
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Property Available on 6/13/25
- Tax Lot 0007
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include maintenance structure, ground maintenance, insurance, internet, trash
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2026 05/18/26 | Off Market | $342,710 | -- | -- |
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Price Changed | $342,710 | +2.4% | $208 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | Price Changed | $334,710 | +3.0% | $203 / Sq Ft |
| 02/22/2026 02/22/26 | Price Changed | $324,999 | -8.4% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | Price Changed | $354,710 | -5.3% | $215 / Sq Ft |
| 10/25/2025 10/25/25 | Price Changed | $374,710 | +5.6% | $228 / Sq Ft |
| 10/05/2025 10/05/25 | Price Changed | $354,710 | +0.3% | $215 / Sq Ft |
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | Price Changed | $353,710 | -0.1% | $215 / Sq Ft |
| 08/30/2025 08/30/25 | Price Changed | $354,140 | -2.7% | $215 / Sq Ft |
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | Price Changed | $364,140 | +0.6% | $221 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | For Sale | $362,140 | -- | $220 / Sq Ft |
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 2970266
- 7137 Cedarcrest Ln
- 7159 Cedarcrest Ln
- 7142 Cedarcrest Ln
- 7167 Cedarcrest Ln
- 7221 Cedarcrest Ln
- 7139 Cedarcrest Ct
- 7147 Cedarcrest Ct
- 7146 Cedarcrest Ln
- 7138 Cedarcrest Ln
- 7163 Cedarcrest Ct
- 7107 Wiley Cir
- 1 Fairview Blvd
- 2168 Fairview Blvd
- 7108 Colquitt Way
- 7144 Mapleside Ln Unit 19
- 7125 Mapleside Ln
- 7283 Ruzek Ct
- 7293 Ruzek Ct
- 7258 Florim Ct
- 7278 Florim Ct
- 7124 Mapleside Ln
- 2000 Fairview Blvd
- 7409 Marisa Way
- 7184 Chester Rd
- 7411 Meadowwood Way
- 7104 White Oak Dr
- 1000 Park Village Ct
- 7901 Chester Rd
- 7108 Cobb Cir Unit A
- 7108 Cobb Cir Unit A
- 7409 Holly Leaf Way
- 7218 Hidden Lake Dr
- 7506 Sleepy Hollow Rd
- 7364 Sugar Camp Hollow Rd
- 5454 Pinewood Rd
- 8101 Mccrory Ln
- 8200 Mccrory Ln
- 470 Us-70
- 470 U S 70
- 7821 Farmington Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.