7129 Cornelia Dr Edina, MN 55435
South Cornelia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $614,000 - $683,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7129 Cornelia Dr, Edina, MN 55435 and is currently estimated at $649,563, approximately $499 per square foot. 7129 Cornelia Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Cornelia Elementary School, South View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2017
Sold by
Hamon Roger R and Hamon Patricia A
Bought by
Koch Amber and Koch Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$256,302
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$393,261
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koch Amber | $385,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koch Amber | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,257 | $565,100 | $352,500 | $212,600 |
| 2023 | $6,083 | $506,600 | $342,500 | $164,100 |
| 2022 | $5,400 | $469,700 | $305,000 | $164,700 |
| 2021 | $5,222 | $420,800 | $265,000 | $155,800 |
| 2020 | $5,270 | $406,700 | $250,000 | $156,700 |
| 2019 | $5,027 | $403,200 | $250,000 | $153,200 |
| 2018 | $4,938 | $386,600 | $239,700 | $146,900 |
| 2017 | $4,846 | $359,300 | $217,000 | $142,300 |
| 2016 | $4,235 | $312,900 | $170,600 | $142,300 |
| 2015 | $4,236 | $323,900 | $170,600 | $153,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $310,000 | $170,600 | $139,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map