7129 E Killdee St Long Beach, CA 90808
Rancho Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,159,080 - $1,388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,631
Sq Ft
$794/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7129 E Killdee St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,294,520, approximately $793 per square foot. 7129 E Killdee St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cubberley K-8 and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2021
Sold by
Brenton Steven R
Bought by
Brenton Korach Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1997
Sold by
Stout William F and Stout Sallie J
Bought by
Brenton Steven R and Korach Martine Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,600
Interest Rate
8.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brenton Korach Family Trust | -- | Hudack Law Apc | |
| Brenton Steven R | $252,000 | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brenton Steven R | $199,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,191 | $398,365 | $190,640 | $207,725 |
| 2024 | $5,191 | $390,554 | $186,902 | $203,652 |
| 2023 | $5,109 | $382,897 | $183,238 | $199,659 |
| 2022 | $4,804 | $375,391 | $179,646 | $195,745 |
| 2021 | $4,710 | $368,031 | $176,124 | $191,907 |
| 2019 | $4,639 | $357,117 | $170,901 | $186,216 |
| 2018 | $4,455 | $350,115 | $167,550 | $182,565 |
| 2016 | $4,089 | $336,522 | $161,045 | $175,477 |
| 2015 | $3,926 | $331,468 | $158,626 | $172,842 |
| 2014 | $3,899 | $324,976 | $155,519 | $169,457 |
Source: Public Records
Map