7129 Park Ave Richfield, MN 55423
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7129 Park Ave, Richfield, MN 55423 and is currently estimated at $390,351, approximately $319 per square foot. 7129 Park Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Richfield Middle School, and Horizon Science Academy Twin Cities.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,240 | $369,800 | $120,800 | $249,000 |
| 2023 | $5,173 | $373,600 | $125,000 | $248,600 |
| 2022 | $4,756 | $362,000 | $121,000 | $241,000 |
| 2021 | $4,314 | $336,000 | $123,000 | $213,000 |
| 2020 | $4,482 | $304,000 | $106,000 | $198,000 |
| 2019 | $4,334 | $302,000 | $109,000 | $193,000 |
| 2018 | $4,177 | $287,000 | $97,000 | $190,000 |
| 2017 | $3,542 | $245,000 | $72,000 | $173,000 |
| 2016 | $3,536 | $231,000 | $74,000 | $157,000 |
| 2015 | $3,369 | $224,000 | $67,000 | $157,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $206,000 | $67,000 | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map