7129 Reflection Dr NE Comstock Park, MI 49321
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7129 Reflection Dr NE, Comstock Park, MI 49321 and is currently estimated at $388,744, approximately $246 per square foot. 7129 Reflection Dr NE is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Pine Island Elementary School, Stoney Creek Elementary School, and Mill Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Bought by
Louks Timothy and Louks Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1998
Bought by
Nugent Builders Inc and Louks Timothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Louks Timothy | $159,900 | -- | |
| Nugent Builders Inc | $34,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,698 | $139,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $27 | $139,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,578 | $134,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,122 | $118,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,040 | $115,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,367 | $104,500 | $0 | $0 |