713 16th Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,181,195 - $2,365,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$777/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 713 16th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $2,252,299, approximately $776 per square foot. 713 16th Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2019
Sold by
Holzworth Robert Haviland and Holzworth Phyllis Cathleen
Bought by
Holzworth Robert Haviland and Holzworth Phyllis Cathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1982
Sold by
Wertheimer Kathleen M
Bought by
Holzworth Robert H and Holzworth Phyllis C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holzworth Robert Haviland | -- | Accommodation | |
| Holzworth Robert H | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,683 | $1,838,000 | $1,113,000 | $725,000 |
| 2023 | $18,014 | $1,739,000 | $1,060,000 | $679,000 |