RENTED MAR 17, 2026

713 16th St Unit 159 Argyle, TX 76226

Harvest Neighborhood
4 Beds
4 Baths
2,430 Sq Ft
3,485 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

Located in the award winning Harvest neighborhood in Argyle, TX and zoned for Argyle ISD, this house features 4 bedrooms, 3 full and one half baths. The primary bedroom with en suite and 2 additional bedrooms are located upstairs. Downstairs features a 4th bedroom with en suite that would be perfect as a playroom, office, or guest room. This house features granite countertops, smart home technology, open-concept layout, attached two-car garages, backyard artificial turf, vaulted ceilings, and more! On-site management and 24 hours a day, 7 days a week emergency maintenance services are all included should you need any assistance. The backyard features artificial turf and all yard maintenance is included. BB Living Harvest offers all the amazing amenities of the Harvest neighborhood for you and your family to enjoy, including 4 swimming pools (across 3 complexes), 2 fitness centers, a dog park, multiple basketball goals, a soccer field, a community greenhouse, a catch and release fishing pond, and HOA sponsored activities that are fun for the whole family.

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Rented $3,300 0.0% --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Price Changed $3,300 +4.1% $1 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Price Changed $3,170 +0.1% $1 / Sq Ft
02/15/2026 02/15/26 For Rent $3,166 -- --

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.