713 36th Ave NE Great Falls, MT 59404
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $341,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
850
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 713 36th Ave NE, Great Falls, MT 59404 and is currently estimated at $286,011, approximately $336 per square foot. 713 36th Ave NE is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Sacajawea School, North Middle School, and C.M. Russell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2024
Sold by
Keenoy James E
Bought by
Keenoy James E and Armstrong Karen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keenoy James E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,187 | $212,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,107 | $192,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,106 | $192,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,325 | $149,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,113 | $149,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,805 | $146,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,724 | $146,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,193 | $133,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,134 | $133,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,043 | $128,000 | $0 | $0 |