713 4th St Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
Estimated Value: $812,147 - $895,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,376
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 713 4th St, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 and is currently estimated at $845,037, approximately $355 per square foot. 713 4th St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Lyndhurst High School and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2004
Sold by
Cunha Jose
Bought by
Vazquez Jose Ramon and Vazquez Antonia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1996
Sold by
Silva Jose and Silva Maria Da
Bought by
Cunha Jose and Cunha Ramona
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vazquez Jose Ramon | $500,000 | -- | |
| Cunha Jose | $221,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cunha Jose | $177,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,088 | $635,400 | $306,700 | $328,700 |
| 2024 | $12,617 | $627,400 | $302,400 | $325,000 |
| 2023 | $12,095 | $620,900 | $299,600 | $321,300 |
| 2022 | $12,095 | $381,300 | $187,500 | $193,800 |
| 2021 | $11,592 | $381,300 | $187,500 | $193,800 |
| 2020 | $11,340 | $381,300 | $187,500 | $193,800 |
| 2019 | $11,256 | $381,300 | $187,500 | $193,800 |
| 2018 | $11,347 | $381,300 | $187,500 | $193,800 |
| 2017 | $11,062 | $381,300 | $187,500 | $193,800 |
| 2016 | $10,814 | $381,300 | $187,500 | $193,800 |
| 2015 | $10,474 | $381,300 | $187,500 | $193,800 |
| 2014 | $10,337 | $381,300 | $187,500 | $193,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map