713 Anthracite Fruita, CO 81521
Estimated Value: $428,588 - $518,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,611
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 713 Anthracite, Fruita, CO 81521 and is currently estimated at $469,397, approximately $291 per square foot. 713 Anthracite is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Shelledy Elementary School, Fruita Middle School, and Fruita 8/9 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Row Dustin M and Row Rachelle D
Bought by
Wizner Nancy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,815
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$344,582
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Dodson Ricky Wayne
Bought by
Row Rachelle D and Row Dustin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,500
Interest Rate
6.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
Comstock Llc
Bought by
Dodson Ricky Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wizner Nancy R | $255,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Row Rachelle D | $150,250 | Meridian Land Title Llc | |
| Dodson Ricky Wayne | $34,900 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wizner Nancy R | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Row Rachelle D | $146,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,583 | $25,250 | $6,690 | $18,560 |
| 2024 | $1,337 | $23,090 | $5,660 | $17,430 |
| 2023 | $1,337 | $23,090 | $5,660 | $17,430 |
| 2022 | $1,088 | $20,070 | $4,170 | $15,900 |
| 2021 | $1,096 | $20,650 | $4,290 | $16,360 |
| 2020 | $1,492 | $18,740 | $4,220 | $14,520 |
| 2019 | $1,422 | $18,740 | $4,220 | $14,520 |
| 2018 | $1,294 | $15,740 | $3,780 | $11,960 |
| 2017 | $1,243 | $15,740 | $3,780 | $11,960 |
| 2016 | $1,127 | $15,830 | $3,980 | $11,850 |
| 2015 | $1,141 | $15,830 | $3,980 | $11,850 |
| 2014 | $1,049 | $14,640 | $3,980 | $10,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map