713 Ball Rd Dubach, LA 71235
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $414,666
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,402
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 713 Ball Rd, Dubach, LA 71235 and is currently estimated at $358,555, approximately $149 per square foot. 713 Ball Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Ruston Elementary School, and Ruston Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2011
Sold by
Smith William Layne
Bought by
Mills Sandra H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Sandra H | $38,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,784 | $33,067 | $2,436 | $30,631 |
| 2024 | $2,784 | $33,067 | $2,436 | $30,631 |
| 2023 | $2,655 | $30,445 | $2,351 | $28,094 |
| 2022 | $2,669 | $30,445 | $2,351 | $28,094 |
| 2021 | $2,467 | $30,446 | $2,351 | $28,095 |
| 2020 | $2,463 | $30,222 | $2,351 | $27,871 |
| 2019 | $2,477 | $31,221 | $2,350 | $28,871 |
| 2018 | $2,409 | $31,221 | $2,350 | $28,871 |
| 2017 | $2,415 | $31,221 | $2,350 | $28,871 |
| 2016 | $2,405 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,441 | $29,105 | $2,022 | $27,083 |
| 2013 | $2,553 | $30,005 | $2,022 | $27,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map