Seller's Agent in 2018
Tim Schromm
Preferred Agents Real Estate -
(530) 586-0707
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $277,000
3 BEDROOM 2 BATH WITH OVERSIZED ONE CAR GARAGE , NEW FLOORING AND PAINT READY TO MOVE IN
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Preferred Agents Real Estate - License #01713060 Listed on: 08/30/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preciado Angelica | $155,000 | Northern California Title Co | |
| Tracy Dale | -- | Northern California Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Preciado Angelica | $137,362 | |
| Previous Owner | Tracy Dale | $161,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/16/2018 02/16/18 | Sold | $155,000 | -3.1% | $138 / Sq Ft |
| 12/05/2017 12/05/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/05/2017 12/05/17 | For Sale | $159,950 | +3.2% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 11/28/2017 11/28/17 | Off Market | $155,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2017 10/18/17 | Price Changed | $159,950 | -2.5% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 09/27/2017 09/27/17 | Price Changed | $164,000 | -1.8% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 08/30/2017 08/30/17 | For Sale | $167,000 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,820 | $176,359 | $34,133 | $142,226 |
| 2023 | $1,786 | $169,512 | $32,808 | $136,704 |
| 2022 | $1,761 | $166,189 | $32,165 | $134,024 |
| 2021 | $1,695 | $162,932 | $31,535 | $131,397 |
| 2020 | $1,713 | $161,262 | $31,212 | $130,050 |
| 2019 | $1,643 | $158,100 | $30,600 | $127,500 |
| 2018 | $1,026 | $96,328 | $27,961 | $68,367 |
| 2017 | $1,019 | $94,440 | $27,413 | $67,027 |
| 2016 | $950 | $92,589 | $26,876 | $65,713 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,199 | $26,473 | $64,726 |
| 2014 | $928 | $89,414 | $25,955 | $63,459 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Tim Schromm
Preferred Agents Real Estate -
(530) 586-0707
49 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2018
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CH17200821
APN: 073-141-002-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.