713 Christy Ln Belleville, IL 62221
Estimated Value: $141,728 - $178,000
Studio
--
Bath
572
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 713 Christy Ln, Belleville, IL 62221 and is currently estimated at $160,932, approximately $281 per square foot. 713 Christy Ln is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Whiteside Elementary School, Whiteside Middle School, and St Teresa Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Hemker Jeffrey A and Hemker Susan M
Bought by
Rhodes Ken L and Rhodes Sharon Rowe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,536
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$90,396
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhodes Ken L | $122,000 | Metro East Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rhodes Ken L | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $38,565 | $4,278 | $34,287 |
| 2023 | -- | $34,068 | $4,219 | $29,849 |
| 2022 | $0 | $31,027 | $3,842 | $27,185 |
| 2021 | $0 | $29,753 | $3,684 | $26,069 |
| 2020 | $1,648 | $27,708 | $3,431 | $24,277 |
| 2019 | $1,648 | $30,731 | $3,747 | $26,984 |
| 2018 | $1,640 | $29,946 | $3,651 | $26,295 |
| 2017 | $1,639 | $29,148 | $3,553 | $25,595 |
| 2016 | $1,630 | $28,144 | $3,431 | $24,713 |
| 2014 | $1,686 | $31,080 | $5,370 | $25,710 |
| 2013 | $1,885 | $31,080 | $5,370 | $25,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map