713 Collier Ct Westminster, MD 21158
Estimated Value: $466,295 - $552,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 713 Collier Ct, Westminster, MD 21158 and is currently estimated at $507,074, approximately $220 per square foot. 713 Collier Ct is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Westminster Elementary School, Westminster West Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
Evers Timothy M and Evers Robin M
Bought by
Evers Timothy M and Evers Robin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,196
Outstanding Balance
$283,647
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$223,427
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1997
Sold by
Woodhaven Building
Bought by
Evers Timothy M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evers Timothy M | -- | None Available | |
| Evers Timothy M | $177,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evers Timothy M | $322,196 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,152 | $395,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,803 | $360,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,475 | $325,900 | $100,000 | $225,900 |
| 2022 | $5,258 | $313,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,143 | $300,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,854 | $287,200 | $100,000 | $187,200 |
| 2019 | $4,813 | $284,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,743 | $282,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,702 | $279,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $268,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $257,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $246,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map