NOT LISTED FOR SALE

713 Duff Dr Winter Garden, FL 34787

Estimated Value: $759,000 - $832,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,509 Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2025

Last sale price $780,000 $222 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,271 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2025

Welcome to luxury living in this stunning 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom pool home, featuring an office, bonus room, and the award-winning San Remo model by MI Homes. Nestled in a prime location just minutes from Winter Garden Village and Advent Health hospital, this home combines convenience with timeless elegance. From the moment you arrive, you’ll be captivated by the exceptional curb appeal, lush landscaping, and fresh exterior paint (2025). A new roof (2017) and new A/C (2016) ensure peace of mind for years to come. Step through the grand double doors into an open floorplan adorned with tile throughout the main living areas, complemented by tray ceilings, crown molding, and recessed lighting that elevate the living, dining, and family rooms. The family room steals the show with its dramatic coffered ceiling and triple sliders that blend indoor and outdoor living for effortless entertaining. The gourmet kitchen is a chef’s dream, boasting double ovens, a center prep island, and an open flow to the family room and breakfast nook. A striking mitered glass window frames breathtaking views of the oversized screened lanai, patio, and expansive fenced rear yard. The executive office, complete with French doors, custom built-ins, and a closet, offers flexibility as a potential 5th bedroom. Retreat to the massive master suite, where a tray ceiling, crown molding, and sliders to the lanai create a serene escape. The spa-inspired master bath features a Roman tub, stand-alone shower, dual vanities, and separate walk-in closets with built-in organizers. On the opposite wing, two spacious bedrooms include an en-suite bath with access to the rear yard. Upstairs, a generous bonus room with an additional bedroom and bathroom offers the perfect private haven for a teenager or guests.
Outside, the oversized lanai and huge fenced yard provide endless possibilities for relaxation and play. Located in the StoneCrest community, enjoy resort-style amenities including a pool, clubhouse, playground, tennis courts, and scenic walking paths around a tranquil pond. Perfectly positioned near Downtown Winter Garden, Winter Garden Village’s shops and restaurants, and Advent Health, this home offers easy access to Disney, Universal, Sea World, the airport (30 minutes), and the Turnpike for all your Florida adventures. Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own a masterpiece in one of Winter Garden’s most sought-after locations!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Hide

CLOCK TOWER REALTY Brokerage Phone: 407-362-6246 License #3054189 Listed on: 02/27/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,601

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 10,938 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Irrigation
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $189 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,509 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Closet Cabinetry
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include pool, escrow reserves fund, private road, recreational facilities
  • Southwest Property Mgmt / Shlomi Uzan Association, Phone Number (407) 656-1081
  • Visit Association Website
  • Glynwood Lake Forest Sec 10A Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,601

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

HOA Fees

$189 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco, Frame
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 3509
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Building Area Total: 4279
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10938
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 397.53
  • Escrow City: Ocoee
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Moore Road
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 222.29
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_BedroomClosetType: Built-in Closet
  • MFR_NumAssignedParkingSpaces: 2
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-362-6246
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Spa Yn: No
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room,Formal Dining Room Separate,Formal Living Room Separate,Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 326.00

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Rear Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12095C0215H

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Gated Community - No Guard, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Park, Playground, Pool
  • Association Fee: 566.36
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Southwest Property Mgmt / Shlomi Uzan
  • Phone: 407-656-1081
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: AS PER HOA & ORANGE COUNTY
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: customerservice@swpmcfl.com
  • Association URL: https://southwestpropertymanagement.com/

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 2265.44
  • Total Monthly Fees: 188.79
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 188.79

Schools

  • Elementary School: SunRidge Elementary
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Middle Or Junior School: SunRidge Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PUD
  • Parcel Number: 35-22-27-3126-00-350
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: AS PER HOA & ORANGE COUNTY

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9601
  • Tax Block: 067/347
  • Tax Book Number: 56-72
  • Tax Lot: 35

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2025
Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
List Price
$795,000
Sold Price
$780,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-1.89%
Views
48
Current Estimated Value
$789,511

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$9,511
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.15%
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Outstanding Balance
$504,460
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,051

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Kooner Sandeep Singh and Kooner Harinder Singh
Bought by
Kooner Sandeep and Kooner Harjinder Singh

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
M I Homes Of Orlando Llc
Bought by
Kooner Sandeep Singh and Kooner Harinder Singh

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,800
Interest Rate
5.46%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Poma Antonino $780,000 Closing Agent Llc
Kooner Sandeep -- Aloma Title Company
Kooner Sandeep Singh $429,800 M-I Title Agency Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Poma Antonino $510,000
Previous Owner Kooner Sandeep Singh $300,800
Closed Kooner Sandeep $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2025 04/17/25 Sold $780,000 -1.9% $222 / Sq Ft
03/04/2025 03/04/25 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2025 02/27/25 For Sale $795,000 -- $227 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $10,463 $720,930 $170,000 $550,930
2025 $10,463 $730,830 $170,000 $560,830
2024 $8,747 $584,056 -- --
2023 $8,747 $648,901 $170,000 $478,901
2022 $7,532 $519,990 $150,000 $369,990
2021 $6,489 $398,918 $100,000 $298,918
2020 $6,082 $386,448 $85,000 $301,448
2019 $6,966 $422,415 $90,000 $332,415
2018 $6,361 $377,196 $105,000 $272,196
2017 $6,147 $365,865 $100,000 $265,865
2016 $6,670 $398,900 $85,000 $313,900
2015 $6,220 $363,137 $80,000 $283,137
2014 $5,609 $314,217 $50,000 $264,217
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6285053

Stellar MLS

APN: 35-2227-3126-00-350

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.