Seller's Agent in 2023
Pamela Bernard
Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living
(602) 690-7810
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $815,000 - $981,000
Ideal Tempe location bike to ASU. Brentwood Manor custom home built by Elmer Bradley. Sprawling ranch features 5 bedrooms,3.5 baths, formal living/dining, family room w/fireplace, french doors, eat in kitchen, office, huge game room, fireplace and pool table. Spacious guest quarters with private entrance and full bath. Gorgeous backyard mature fruit trees, sparkling pool, putting green and basketball court. No HOA ,RV parking and over sized garage with ample built in storage.Convenient access to ASU, freeways, schools, shops and restaurants.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living License #SA552798000 Listed on: 05/25/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Philip W | $759,000 | Old Republic Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner Philip W | $584,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/20/2023 07/20/23 | Sold | $759,000 | -5.0% | $203 / Sq Ft |
| 06/08/2023 06/08/23 | Price Changed | $799,000 | -11.1% | $214 / Sq Ft |
| 05/25/2023 05/25/23 | For Sale | $899,000 | -- | $241 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,406 | $41,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,022 | $39,778 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,022 | $66,120 | $13,220 | $52,900 |
| 2022 | $3,834 | $49,320 | $9,860 | $39,460 |
| 2021 | $3,891 | $45,560 | $9,110 | $36,450 |
| 2020 | $3,761 | $44,370 | $8,870 | $35,500 |
| 2019 | $3,689 | $41,050 | $8,210 | $32,840 |
| 2018 | $3,590 | $41,230 | $8,240 | $32,990 |
| 2017 | $3,478 | $40,420 | $8,080 | $32,340 |
| 2016 | $3,461 | $44,220 | $8,840 | $35,380 |
| 2015 | $3,348 | $35,310 | $7,060 | $28,250 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Pamela Bernard
Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living
(602) 690-7810
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Amy Myers
Arizona Best Real Estate
(602) 332-4701
1 in this area
96 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6561017
APN: 133-28-377
Ask me questions while you tour the home.