Estimated Value: $436,000 - $482,766
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,169
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 713 E Lakeshore Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $466,192, approximately $214 per square foot. 713 E Lakeshore Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2022
Sold by
Lakeshore Drive Llc
Bought by
Crabb Alton and Crabb Mary Lanier
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$320,668
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$145,524
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2016
Sold by
Burkhalter Michael R
Bought by
Lakeshore Drive Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2014
Sold by
Burkhalter Michael R
Bought by
Burkhalter Michael R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2013
Sold by
Burkhalter Michael R
Bought by
Burkhalter Michael R and Blonnie Burkhalter Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2001
Sold by
Burkhalter Trust C
Bought by
Burkhalter Jesse W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crabb Alton | $420,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lakeshore Drive Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Burkhalter Michael R | -- | Attorney | |
| Burkhalter Michael R | -- | Attorney | |
| Burkhalter Jesse W | -- | -- | |
| Burkhalter Jesse W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crabb Alton | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,639 | $393,160 | $155,000 | $238,160 |
| 2025 | $6,639 | $401,720 | $155,000 | $246,720 |
| 2024 | $6,509 | $390,490 | $155,000 | $235,490 |
| 2023 | $6,509 | $405,603 | $140,000 | $265,603 |
| 2022 | $5,492 | $358,473 | $135,000 | $223,473 |
| 2021 | $4,903 | $288,525 | $110,000 | $178,525 |
| 2020 | $4,490 | $279,962 | $100,000 | $179,962 |
| 2019 | $4,000 | $200,978 | $75,000 | $125,978 |
| 2018 | $4,047 | $199,162 | $75,000 | $124,162 |
| 2017 | $3,887 | $186,633 | $75,000 | $111,633 |
| 2016 | $3,947 | $184,517 | $75,000 | $109,517 |
| 2015 | $3,904 | $177,506 | $75,000 | $102,506 |
| 2014 | $3,125 | $149,451 | $75,000 | $74,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map