Estimated Value: $152,000 - $159,671
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,235
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 713 E Madison St, Burns, OR 97720 and is currently estimated at $155,836, approximately $126 per square foot. 713 E Madison St is a home located in Harney County with nearby schools including Henry L. Slater Elementary School, Hines Middle School, and Burns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2022
Sold by
Simmons Stanley L
Bought by
Yarbrough Trisha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Reister Kermit W and Wilson Sandra
Bought by
Ford Edward E and Ford Antoniette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yarbrough Trisha | $52,300 | Amerititle | |
| Ford Edward E | $53,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,124 | $64,240 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,107 | $62,370 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,107 | $60,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,040 | $58,800 | $0 | $0 |