Estimated Value: $193,652 - $242,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 742 E Madison St, Burns, OR 97720 and is currently estimated at $217,826, approximately $158 per square foot. 742 E Madison St is a home located in Harney County with nearby schools including Henry L. Slater Elementary School, Hines Middle School, and Burns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2020
Sold by
Thompson Louann J
Bought by
Cate Joshua Azell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,663
Outstanding Balance
$112,234
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$105,592
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2007
Sold by
Dalgliesh Amos B and Dalgliesh Joanne
Bought by
Thompson Dale G and Thompson Louann J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cate Joshua Azell | $129,000 | Amerititle | |
| Thompson Dale G | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History