713 E Main St Norman, OK 73071
Original Townsite NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $113,000 - $177,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 713 E Main St, Norman, OK 73071 and is currently estimated at $145,000, approximately $141 per square foot. 713 E Main St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Norman North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2022
Sold by
Graham Properties & Investments Llc
Bought by
Jccondry Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$901,819
Outstanding Balance
$616,870
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$471,870
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2022
Sold by
Graham Properties & Investments Llc
Bought by
Jccondry Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$901,819
Outstanding Balance
$616,870
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$471,870
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2002
Sold by
Clark Donald R
Bought by
Graham Properties & Investments Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jccondry Llc | $82,500 | American Eagle | |
| Graham Properties & Investments Llc | -- | American Eagle | |
| Jccondry Llc | $82,500 | American Eagle | |
| Graham Properties & Investments Inc | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jccondry Llc | $901,819 | |
| Closed | Jccondry Llc | $901,819 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $987 | $8,224 | $2,580 | $5,644 |
| 2024 | $938 | $7,833 | $2,402 | $5,431 |
| 2023 | $895 | $7,460 | $1,200 | $6,260 |
| 2022 | $859 | $7,460 | $1,200 | $6,260 |
| 2021 | $905 | $7,460 | $1,200 | $6,260 |
| 2020 | $886 | $7,460 | $1,200 | $6,260 |
| 2019 | $901 | $7,460 | $1,200 | $6,260 |
| 2018 | $875 | $7,460 | $1,200 | $6,260 |
| 2017 | $883 | $7,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $898 | $7,460 | $1,200 | $6,260 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,502 | $1,050 | $6,452 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,175 | $1,004 | $6,171 |
Source: Public Records
Map