716 E Gray St Norman, OK 73071
Original Townsite NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $27,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 E Gray St, Norman, OK 73071 and is currently estimated at $242,333, approximately $98 per square foot. 716 E Gray St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Norman North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
Little James M and Little Joyce H
Bought by
Kear Eddie J and Kear Cynthia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kear Eddie J | $15,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,329 | $19,412 | $2,516 | $16,896 |
| 2024 | $2,215 | $18,488 | $2,445 | $16,043 |
| 2023 | $2,114 | $17,607 | $1,200 | $16,407 |
| 2022 | $2,028 | $17,607 | $1,200 | $16,407 |
| 2021 | $2,138 | $17,607 | $1,200 | $16,407 |
| 2020 | $2,091 | $17,607 | $1,200 | $16,407 |
| 2019 | $2,127 | $17,607 | $1,200 | $16,407 |
| 2018 | $2,063 | $17,608 | $1,200 | $16,408 |
| 2017 | $2,086 | $17,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,121 | $17,608 | $1,200 | $16,408 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,649 | $729 | $16,920 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,649 | $729 | $16,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map