713 E Spring St Whitehall, MI 49461
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $198,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 713 E Spring St, Whitehall, MI 49461 and is currently estimated at $194,290, approximately $166 per square foot. 713 E Spring St is a home located in Muskegon County with nearby schools including Shoreline Elementary School, Ealy Elementary School, and Whitehall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2026
Sold by
Benson Benjamin R
Bought by
Benson Benjamin R and Hayes Pauline L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2007
Sold by
Kline Arthur E and Kline Judith
Bought by
Benson Benjamin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,900
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benson Benjamin R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Benson Benjamin R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |