713 Eakin St Jetmore, KS 67854
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $122,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 713 Eakin St, Jetmore, KS 67854 and is currently estimated at $92,166, approximately $98 per square foot. 713 Eakin St is a home with nearby schools including Hodgeman County Elementary School and Hodgeman County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Bought by
Burns Timothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Timothy | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,134 | $6,244 | $251 | $5,993 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,676 | $251 | $5,425 |
| 2023 | -- | $5,067 | $251 | $4,816 |
| 2022 | -- | $4,873 | $251 | $4,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map