713 Elsmere St Middletown, OH 45042
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $111,345
2
Beds
1
Bath
854
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 713 Elsmere St, Middletown, OH 45042 and is currently estimated at $95,086, approximately $111 per square foot. 713 Elsmere St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Wildwood Elementary School, Highview 6th Grade Center, and Middletown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2025
Sold by
Ryan Norma J
Bought by
Imelda Elise Green And Norma Jean Ryan Revoca and Green
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2006
Sold by
Ryan Norma Gertrude and Ryan Norma G
Bought by
Ryan Norma J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,500
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Sold by
Wical Annette and Wical Ronald W
Bought by
Ryan Norma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,800
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Imelda Elise Green And Norma Jean Ryan Revoca | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ryan Norma J | $72,500 | None Available | |
| Ryan Norma G | $32,500 | None Available | |
| Ryan Norma | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ryan Norma J | $57,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryan Norma | $31,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,355 | $22,580 | $4,280 | $18,300 |
| 2024 | $1,355 | $22,580 | $4,280 | $18,300 |
| 2023 | $1,324 | $22,920 | $4,280 | $18,640 |
| 2022 | $1,143 | $16,840 | $4,280 | $12,560 |
| 2021 | $1,105 | $16,840 | $4,280 | $12,560 |
| 2020 | $1,029 | $16,840 | $4,280 | $12,560 |
| 2019 | $839 | $11,580 | $4,610 | $6,970 |
| 2018 | $779 | $11,580 | $4,610 | $6,970 |
| 2017 | $732 | $11,580 | $4,610 | $6,970 |
| 2016 | $813 | $11,580 | $4,610 | $6,970 |
| 2015 | $753 | $11,580 | $4,610 | $6,970 |
| 2014 | $728 | $11,580 | $4,610 | $6,970 |
| 2013 | $728 | $11,370 | $4,610 | $6,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map