Seller's Agent in 2013
Grace Borzini
Oak Shores Realty
(831) 595-9939
155 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $398,000
Move right in! Nice condo in gated community with schools and park nearby!! Enjoy this second story unit that features a spacious eat in kitchen and nice living area. Tile flooring and counter tops in kitchen and bath. Balcony off a bedroom and entry to unit. A handy interior laundry is a plus, take a look, this one will be gone in a flash!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Oak Shores Realty License #01272895 Listed on: 12/31/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Nonmember Nonmember
Nonmember Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zamora Sandra Castillo | -- | None Available | |
| Zamora Sandra C | $100,000 | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| California Housing Finance Agency | $230,828 | None Available | |
| Arreola Maria Dejesus | -- | Accommodation | |
| Arreola Maria De Jesus | $215,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Arreola Maria De Jesus | -- | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arreola Maria De Jesus | $218,000 | |
| Closed | Arreola Maria De Jesus | $64,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/22/2013 02/22/13 | Sold | $99,750 | +33.2% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 02/08/2013 02/08/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/31/2012 12/31/12 | For Sale | $74,900 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,648 | $122,821 | $30,779 | $92,042 |
| 2024 | $1,648 | $120,414 | $30,176 | $90,238 |
| 2023 | $1,618 | $118,054 | $29,585 | $88,469 |
| 2022 | $1,457 | $115,740 | $29,005 | $86,735 |
| 2021 | $1,457 | $113,472 | $28,437 | $85,035 |
| 2020 | $1,441 | $112,310 | $28,146 | $84,164 |
| 2019 | $1,485 | $110,109 | $27,595 | $82,514 |
| 2018 | $1,399 | $107,951 | $27,054 | $80,897 |
| 2017 | $1,451 | $105,835 | $26,524 | $79,311 |
| 2016 | $1,378 | $103,760 | $26,004 | $77,756 |
| 2015 | $1,366 | $102,203 | $25,614 | $76,589 |
| 2014 | $1,317 | $100,202 | $25,113 | $75,089 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Grace Borzini
Oak Shores Realty
(831) 595-9939
155 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Nonmember Nonmember
Nonmember Office
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PR192381
APN: 004-344-032-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.