717 Garner Ave Unit 103 Salinas, CA 93905
East Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000 - $376,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Garner Ave Unit 103, Salinas, CA 93905 and is currently estimated at $362,668, approximately $419 per square foot. 717 Garner Ave Unit 103 is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Virginia Rocca Barton Elementary School, La Paz Middle School, and Alisal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2011
Sold by
Scattini Greg
Bought by
Del Mar Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$272,157
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$90,511
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2011
Sold by
Chavez Israel
Bought by
Del Mar Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
Hernandez Eduardo and Zavala Guadalupe
Bought by
Chavez Israel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,360
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Twin Creeks Development Inc
Bought by
Hernandez Eduardo and Zavala Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,430
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Del Mar Holdings Llc | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Scattini Greg | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Scattini Greg | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Del Mar Holdings Llc | $46,400 | None Available | |
| Chavez Israel | $269,500 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Hernandez Eduardo | $205,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scattini Greg | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Israel | $215,360 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Eduardo | $143,430 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,134 | $83,263 | $32,023 | $51,240 |
| 2024 | $1,134 | $81,632 | $31,396 | $50,236 |
| 2023 | $1,114 | $80,032 | $30,781 | $49,251 |
| 2022 | $1,003 | $78,464 | $30,178 | $48,286 |
| 2021 | $1,003 | $76,927 | $29,587 | $47,340 |
| 2020 | $992 | $76,139 | $29,284 | $46,855 |
| 2019 | $1,021 | $74,647 | $28,710 | $45,937 |
| 2018 | $961 | $73,185 | $28,148 | $45,037 |
| 2017 | $997 | $71,751 | $27,597 | $44,154 |
| 2016 | $946 | $70,345 | $27,056 | $43,289 |
| 2015 | $938 | $69,289 | $26,650 | $42,639 |
| 2014 | $906 | $67,932 | $26,128 | $41,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map