721 Garner Ave Unit A Salinas, CA 93905
East Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,000 - $596,321
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,255
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 Garner Ave Unit A, Salinas, CA 93905 and is currently estimated at $551,080, approximately $439 per square foot. 721 Garner Ave Unit A is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Virginia Rocca Barton Elementary School, La Paz Middle School, and Alisal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
Sold by
Villa Dolores
Bought by
Elena Trust and Villa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of America National Association
Bought by
Villa Dolores
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2009
Sold by
Sebastian Adrian
Bought by
Bank Of America National Association and Wmalt 2007-Oa05
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Rodriguez Roxana and Sebastian Alicia
Bought by
Sebastian Adrian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,100
Interest Rate
9.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1994
Sold by
Montesino Jesus and Montesino Georgina T
Bought by
Sebastian Adrian and Sebastian Roxana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elena Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Villa Dolores | $60,000 | Servicelink | |
| Bank Of America National Association | $126,650 | None Available | |
| Sebastian Adrian | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sebastian Adrian | $22,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sebastian Adrian | $156,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Sebastian Adrian | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,158 | $161,336 | $64,533 | $96,803 |
| 2024 | $2,158 | $158,173 | $63,268 | $94,905 |
| 2023 | $2,119 | $155,073 | $62,028 | $93,045 |
| 2022 | $1,908 | $152,033 | $60,812 | $91,221 |
| 2021 | $1,908 | $149,053 | $59,620 | $89,433 |
| 2020 | $1,887 | $147,525 | $59,009 | $88,516 |
| 2019 | $1,945 | $144,633 | $57,852 | $86,781 |
| 2018 | $1,832 | $141,798 | $56,718 | $85,080 |
| 2017 | $1,901 | $139,018 | $55,606 | $83,412 |
| 2016 | $1,805 | $136,293 | $54,516 | $81,777 |
| 2015 | $1,796 | $134,247 | $53,698 | $80,549 |
| 2014 | $1,733 | $131,619 | $52,647 | $78,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map