Seller's Agent in 2020
Sara Stilson
TRUE REAL ESTATE
(507) 740-0603
4 in this area
165 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $170,513 - $203,000
Welcome to this beautiful one and a half story home located just blocks from Historic Old Town Mankato. Beautiful hardwood floors will greet you upon entering and open up into an amazing oversized living room with a large window letting in so much natural light. There is large dining room with an additional sitting area next to a spacious kitchen with tons of cabinet space. The main floor also has a bedroom, full bathroom and laundry room. Upstairs, you will find two nice bedrooms with hardwood floors and large closets. Out back, you will find a paved patio that overlooks the nice sized yard that is great for entertaining. The house also has a 2 stall garage located off the alley in back. New roof scheduled to be installed in the next two weeks. This house won’t last long so schedule a showing today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
TRUE REAL ESTATE License #40682251 Listed on: 07/20/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Rodney Olthoff
True Commercial, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olthoff Chad | $147,200 | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olthoff Chad | $139,840 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/18/2020 09/18/20 | Sold | $147,200 | -0.5% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 08/18/2020 08/18/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/20/2020 07/20/20 | For Sale | $148,000 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,316 | $157,200 | $15,900 | $141,300 |
| 2025 | $1,316 | $138,200 | $15,900 | $122,300 |
| 2024 | $1,160 | $131,100 | $15,900 | $115,200 |
| 2023 | $1,182 | $131,100 | $15,900 | $115,200 |
| 2022 | $1,010 | $122,000 | $15,900 | $106,100 |
| 2021 | $998 | $102,400 | $15,900 | $86,500 |
| 2020 | $936 | $96,300 | $15,900 | $80,400 |
| 2019 | $940 | $96,300 | $15,900 | $80,400 |
| 2018 | $908 | $96,400 | $15,900 | $80,500 |
| 2017 | $788 | $94,100 | $15,900 | $78,200 |
| 2016 | $712 | $88,800 | $15,900 | $72,900 |
| 2015 | $7 | $83,400 | $15,900 | $67,500 |
| 2014 | $802 | $81,100 | $15,900 | $65,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sara Stilson
TRUE REAL ESTATE
(507) 740-0603
4 in this area
165 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Rodney Olthoff
True Commercial, LLC
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 7024726
APN: R01-09-07-434-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.