713 N 4th St Montebello, CA 90640
Estimated Value: $1,053,662 - $1,249,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,372
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 713 N 4th St, Montebello, CA 90640 and is currently estimated at $1,125,166, approximately $474 per square foot. 713 N 4th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Merced Elementary School, La Merced Intermediate School, and Montebello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2019
Sold by
Kawaratani Tsutomu
Bought by
Kawaratani Tsutomu and The Kawaratani Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kawaratani Tsutomu | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,495 | $126,073 | $34,165 | $91,908 |
| 2024 | $2,495 | $123,602 | $33,496 | $90,106 |
| 2023 | $2,474 | $121,180 | $32,840 | $88,340 |
| 2022 | $2,393 | $118,805 | $32,197 | $86,608 |
| 2021 | $2,293 | $116,476 | $31,566 | $84,910 |
| 2019 | $2,177 | $113,024 | $30,631 | $82,393 |
| 2018 | $2,105 | $110,809 | $30,031 | $80,778 |
| 2016 | $1,995 | $106,509 | $28,866 | $77,643 |
| 2015 | $1,909 | $104,910 | $28,433 | $76,477 |
| 2014 | $1,893 | $102,856 | $27,877 | $74,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map