713 N Cherry St Itasca, IL 60143
North Itasca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,000 - $703,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,840
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 713 N Cherry St, Itasca, IL 60143 and is currently estimated at $514,560, approximately $181 per square foot. 713 N Cherry St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Raymond Benson Primary School, Elmer H Franzen Intermediate School, and F.E. Peacock Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Sold by
Campbell Donald S
Bought by
Campbell Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Mary E | -- | Ctic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Campbell Mary E | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,479 | $145,787 | $64,050 | $81,737 |
| 2023 | $9,085 | $134,020 | $58,880 | $75,140 |
| 2022 | $8,771 | $128,870 | $56,330 | $72,540 |
| 2021 | $8,341 | $123,440 | $53,960 | $69,480 |
| 2020 | $8,026 | $118,240 | $51,690 | $66,550 |
| 2019 | $7,839 | $113,690 | $49,700 | $63,990 |
| 2018 | $8,515 | $119,510 | $49,690 | $69,820 |
| 2017 | $8,009 | $114,220 | $47,490 | $66,730 |
| 2016 | $7,751 | $105,460 | $43,850 | $61,610 |
| 2015 | $7,520 | $97,420 | $40,510 | $56,910 |
| 2014 | $7,489 | $92,650 | $36,040 | $56,610 |
| 2013 | $7,316 | $94,530 | $36,770 | $57,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map