Estimated Value: $555,060 - $827,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,784
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 713 Northgraves Ave, Chico, CA 95928 and is currently estimated at $664,515, approximately $238 per square foot. 713 Northgraves Ave is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Emma Wilson Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2005
Sold by
Humpert Mona C
Bought by
Humpert Robert E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2003
Sold by
Humpert Mona C
Bought by
Humpert Mona C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humpert Robert E | -- | -- | |
| Humpert Mona C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,049 | $284,554 | $77,614 | $206,940 |
| 2024 | $3,049 | $278,976 | $76,093 | $202,883 |
| 2023 | $3,010 | $273,506 | $74,601 | $198,905 |
| 2022 | $2,960 | $268,144 | $73,139 | $195,005 |
| 2021 | $2,899 | $262,887 | $71,705 | $191,182 |
| 2020 | $2,892 | $260,192 | $70,970 | $189,222 |
| 2019 | $2,840 | $255,091 | $69,579 | $185,512 |
| 2018 | $2,779 | $250,090 | $68,215 | $181,875 |
| 2017 | $2,725 | $245,187 | $66,878 | $178,309 |
| 2016 | $2,490 | $240,380 | $65,567 | $174,813 |
| 2015 | $2,487 | $236,771 | $64,583 | $172,188 |
| 2014 | $2,444 | $232,134 | $63,318 | $168,816 |
Source: Public Records
Map