713 Pershing Ave Wheaton, IL 60189
Southeast Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $527,656 - $617,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 713 Pershing Ave, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $579,414, approximately $245 per square foot. 713 Pershing Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Kelly Arlene and Kelly Arlene A
Bought by
Kelly Arlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Arlene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,860 | $160,982 | $46,226 | $114,756 |
| 2023 | $9,473 | $148,180 | $42,550 | $105,630 |
| 2022 | $9,282 | $140,030 | $40,210 | $99,820 |
| 2021 | $9,251 | $136,710 | $39,260 | $97,450 |
| 2020 | $9,222 | $135,430 | $38,890 | $96,540 |
| 2019 | $9,010 | $131,850 | $37,860 | $93,990 |
| 2018 | $9,083 | $131,400 | $35,680 | $95,720 |
| 2017 | $8,947 | $126,550 | $34,360 | $92,190 |
| 2016 | $8,828 | $121,500 | $32,990 | $88,510 |
| 2015 | $8,760 | $115,910 | $31,470 | $84,440 |
| 2014 | $4,610 | $112,220 | $31,600 | $80,620 |
| 2013 | $4,478 | $112,550 | $31,690 | $80,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map