696 Weaver Ct Wheaton, IL 60189
Southeast Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $936,000 - $1,039,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,504
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 696 Weaver Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $986,974, approximately $281 per square foot. 696 Weaver Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Sold by
State Bank Of Countryside
Bought by
Berardi Gaetano A and Berardi Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,931
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$859,043
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berardi Gaetano A | $620,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berardi Gaetano A | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,752 | $283,431 | $37,948 | $245,483 |
| 2023 | $17,090 | $260,890 | $34,930 | $225,960 |
| 2022 | $16,660 | $246,560 | $33,010 | $213,550 |
| 2021 | $16,612 | $240,710 | $32,230 | $208,480 |
| 2020 | $16,563 | $238,470 | $31,930 | $206,540 |
| 2019 | $16,192 | $232,180 | $31,090 | $201,090 |
| 2018 | $16,458 | $233,230 | $29,290 | $203,940 |
| 2017 | $16,226 | $224,630 | $28,210 | $196,420 |
| 2016 | $16,024 | $215,650 | $27,080 | $188,570 |
| 2015 | $15,919 | $205,730 | $25,830 | $179,900 |
| 2014 | $15,168 | $193,070 | $30,620 | $162,450 |
| 2013 | $14,777 | $193,650 | $30,710 | $162,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map