713 Pinewood Ln Perham, MN 56573
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $285,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,146
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 713 Pinewood Ln, Perham, MN 56573 and is currently estimated at $245,002, approximately $213 per square foot. 713 Pinewood Ln is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including Heart of the Lake Elementary School, Perham Senior High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,874 | $198,700 | $8,300 | $190,400 |
| 2024 | $1,850 | $203,900 | $8,300 | $195,600 |
| 2023 | $1,800 | $176,300 | $7,500 | $168,800 |
| 2022 | $1,522 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,604 | $176,300 | $7,500 | $168,800 |
| 2020 | $1,536 | $144,700 | $7,500 | $137,200 |
| 2019 | $1,456 | $133,300 | $7,500 | $125,800 |
| 2018 | $1,244 | $133,300 | $7,500 | $125,800 |
| 2017 | $1,218 | $115,600 | $7,500 | $108,100 |
| 2016 | $1,172 | $106,600 | $7,500 | $99,100 |
| 2015 | $1,014 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,900 | $7,500 | $90,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map