713 Ridgeview Dr Shelby, NC 28150
Estimated Value: $256,309 - $322,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,645
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 713 Ridgeview Dr, Shelby, NC 28150 and is currently estimated at $280,577, approximately $170 per square foot. 713 Ridgeview Dr is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Shelby Middle School, and Shelby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Mccraw James A and Mccraw Ruth Ann
Bought by
Merritt Kevin R and Merritt Alexis A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,598
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$217,979
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merritt Kevin R | $125,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merritt Kevin R | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,028 | $203,811 | $25,171 | $178,640 |
| 2024 | $1,437 | $117,203 | $25,171 | $92,032 |
| 2023 | $1,437 | $117,203 | $25,171 | $92,032 |
| 2022 | $1,430 | $117,203 | $25,171 | $92,032 |
| 2021 | $1,437 | $117,203 | $25,171 | $92,032 |
| 2020 | $1,214 | $95,891 | $25,171 | $70,720 |
| 2019 | $1,214 | $95,891 | $25,171 | $70,720 |
| 2018 | $1,212 | $95,891 | $25,171 | $70,720 |
| 2017 | $1,182 | $95,891 | $25,171 | $70,720 |
| 2016 | $1,186 | $95,891 | $25,171 | $70,720 |
| 2015 | $1,338 | $114,242 | $25,171 | $89,071 |
| 2014 | $1,338 | $114,242 | $25,171 | $89,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map