Estimated Value: $120,784 - $179,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 713 Roberts St, Ava, MO 65608 and is currently estimated at $146,946, approximately $141 per square foot. 713 Roberts St is a home with nearby schools including Ava Elementary School, Ava Middle School, and Ava High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $389 | $12,370 | $1,140 | $11,230 |
| 2024 | $4 | $11,250 | $950 | $10,300 |
| 2023 | $388 | $11,250 | $950 | $10,300 |
| 2022 | $355 | $10,320 | $950 | $9,370 |
| 2020 | $327 | $9,370 | $950 | $8,420 |
| 2019 | $328 | $9,370 | $950 | $8,420 |
| 2018 | $327 | $9,370 | $950 | $8,420 |
| 2017 | $326 | $9,370 | $950 | $8,420 |
| 2016 | $306 | $8,730 | $860 | $7,870 |
| 2012 | -- | $8,230 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map