713 S Front St St. Peter, MN 56082
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $177,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 713 S Front St, St. Peter, MN 56082 and is currently estimated at $171,310, approximately $101 per square foot. 713 S Front St is a home located in Nicollet County with nearby schools including South Elementary Early Learning Center, North Elementary School, and St. Peter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2025
Sold by
Schmisek Lorene and Spoor Craig
Bought by
Hohenstein William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Outstanding Balance
$141,906
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$29,404
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2022
Sold by
Dittmer Timothy
Bought by
Schmisek Lorene and Spoor Craig
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,100
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2015
Sold by
Peterson Chimene Chimene
Bought by
Dittmer Timothy Timothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,375
Interest Rate
3.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hohenstein William | $178,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Schmisek Lorene | $130,000 | -- | |
| Dittmer Timothy Timothy | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hohenstein William | $142,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmisek Lorene | $126,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Dittmer Timothy Timothy | $78,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,608 | $170,100 | $45,700 | $124,400 |
| 2024 | $1,364 | $136,000 | $45,700 | $90,300 |
| 2023 | $1,220 | $120,200 | $45,700 | $74,500 |
| 2022 | $1,722 | $107,700 | $45,700 | $62,000 |
| 2021 | $1,456 | $104,900 | $45,700 | $59,200 |
| 2020 | $1,312 | $86,900 | $40,300 | $46,600 |
| 2019 | $880 | $80,500 | $38,000 | $42,500 |
| 2018 | $826 | $80,500 | $38,000 | $42,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $76,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,402 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map