Chet Meierarend
RE/MAX Premier Properties
(913) 270-3422
155 Total Sales
8 in Lee's Summit
$196K - $434K Price Range
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $383,000
This home is located at 713 SW Murray Rd, Lees Summit, MO 64081 and is currently estimated at $369,762, approximately $168 per square foot. 713 SW Murray Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Pleasant Lea Middle School, Lee's Summit Senior High School, and Summit Christian Academy.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Chet Meierarend
RE/MAX Premier Properties
(913) 270-3422
155 Total Sales
8 in Lee's Summit
$196K - $434K Price Range
Linda Hueffmeier
Compass Realty Group
(816) 307-2559
122 Total Sales
11 in Lee's Summit
$233K - $679K Price Range
Pamela Heman
Real Broker, LLC
(816) 296-5526
86 Total Sales
12 in Lee's Summit
$312K - $928K Price Range
Sandy Green
ReeceNichols Shewmaker
(913) 354-7508
100 Total Sales
7 in Lee's Summit
$119K - $510K Price Range
Tim Seibold
Coldwell Banker Regan Realtors
(816) 608-7920
249 Total Sales
4 in Lee's Summit
$154K - $310K Price Range
Kaleena Schumacher
Real Broker, LLC
(913) 359-5173
362 Total Sales
26 in Lee's Summit
$175K - $940K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | Stewart Title Of Kansas City |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $164,710 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,727 | $51,260 | $7,554 | $43,706 |
| 2025 | $3,543 | $51,260 | $7,554 | $43,706 |
| 2024 | $3,517 | $49,066 | $7,184 | $41,882 |
| 2023 | $3,517 | $49,065 | $6,570 | $42,495 |
| 2022 | $3,129 | $38,760 | $5,338 | $33,422 |
| 2021 | $3,194 | $38,760 | $5,338 | $33,422 |
| 2020 | $3,073 | $36,938 | $5,338 | $31,600 |
| 2019 | $2,989 | $36,938 | $5,338 | $31,600 |
| 2018 | $1,012,092 | $32,148 | $4,646 | $27,502 |
| 2017 | $2,729 | $32,148 | $4,646 | $27,502 |
| 2016 | $2,729 | $30,970 | $4,389 | $26,581 |
| 2014 | $2,662 | $29,612 | $4,383 | $25,229 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.