Estimated Value: $192,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 713 W 16th St, Boone, IA 50036 and is currently estimated at $209,408, approximately $161 per square foot. 713 W 16th St is a home with nearby schools including Boone High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and Sacred Heart School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,268 | $226,160 | $16,520 | $209,640 |
| 2024 | $2,268 | $203,171 | $11,799 | $191,372 |
| 2023 | $1,974 | $203,171 | $11,799 | $191,372 |
| 2022 | $2,090 | $147,517 | $11,799 | $135,718 |
| 2021 | $2,090 | $147,517 | $11,799 | $135,718 |
| 2020 | $2,869 | $138,000 | $11,799 | $126,201 |
| 2019 | $2,048 | $138,000 | $11,799 | $126,201 |
| 2018 | $2,038 | $131,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,038 | $128,090 | $11,799 | $116,291 |
| 2016 | $1,870 | $125,053 | $12,533 | $112,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map