713 Williams Rd Chester, VT 05143
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $579,188
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,667
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 713 Williams Rd, Chester, VT 05143 and is currently estimated at $474,729, approximately $284 per square foot. 713 Williams Rd is a home with nearby schools including Chester-Andover Elementary School and Green Mountain Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Yakemore Michael
Bought by
Dowden Glen M and Dowden Kelly A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dowden Glen M | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,115 | $328,600 | $113,300 | $215,300 |
| 2023 | $5,217 | $328,600 | $113,300 | $215,300 |
| 2022 | $7,835 | $328,600 | $113,300 | $215,300 |
| 2021 | $8,064 | $328,600 | $113,300 | $215,300 |
| 2020 | $7,750 | $328,600 | $113,300 | $215,300 |
| 2019 | $6,373 | $303,600 | $131,800 | $171,800 |
| 2018 | $6,248 | $303,600 | $131,800 | $171,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $303,600 | $131,800 | $171,800 |
| 2016 | $0 | $303,600 | $131,800 | $171,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,348 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map