Estimated Value: $134,885 - $165,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 713 Zapata, Pharr, TX 78577 and is currently estimated at $148,471, approximately $119 per square foot. 713 Zapata is a home with nearby schools including Carmen Anaya Elementary, Jaime Escalante Middle School, and PSJA Southwest Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2024
Sold by
Munoz Julio and Munoz Angelica
Bought by
Munoz Julio and Munoz Angelica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Julio | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $933 | $61,768 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $933 | $56,153 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,368 | $51,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,262 | $44,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,168 | $40,888 | $24,000 | $24,359 |
| 2020 | $1,075 | $37,171 | $24,000 | $19,324 |
| 2019 | $990 | $33,792 | $16,200 | $17,592 |
| 2018 | $1,009 | $34,221 | $16,200 | $18,021 |
| 2017 | $1,043 | $35,103 | $16,200 | $18,903 |
| 2016 | $976 | $32,834 | $15,000 | $17,834 |
| 2015 | $884 | $33,278 | $15,000 | $18,278 |
Source: Public Records
Map