7130 Colony Pointe Dr Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $331,473 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7130 Colony Pointe Dr, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $343,118, approximately $208 per square foot. 7130 Colony Pointe Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2023
Sold by
Diaz Rafael and Diaz Denis A
Bought by
Taveras Rafael Diaz and Diaz Denis A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,750
Outstanding Balance
$23,300
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$319,818
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2000
Sold by
American Heritage Homes Usa Inc
Bought by
Diaz Denis A and Diaz Rafael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taveras Rafael Diaz | -- | Mortgage Connect | |
| Diaz Denis A | $118,600 | -- |