7130 Phelps Rd Goleta, CA 93117
Estimated Value: $1,068,000 - $1,276,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,707
Sq Ft
$704/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7130 Phelps Rd, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,201,602, approximately $703 per square foot. 7130 Phelps Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Ellwood Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2026
Sold by
Sean Kirkpatrick and Erin Kirkpatrick
Bought by
Kirkpatrick Sean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2004
Sold by
Kirkpatrick Beverly J
Bought by
Kirkpatrick Beverly J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2000
Sold by
Tonda Madeline M
Bought by
Kirkpatrick Beverly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirkpatrick Sean | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kirkpatrick Beverly J | -- | -- | |
| Kirkpatrick Beverly | $385,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,497 | $591,716 | $284,328 | $307,388 |
| 2023 | $6,497 | $568,740 | $273,288 | $295,452 |
| 2022 | $6,163 | $557,589 | $267,930 | $289,659 |
| 2021 | $6,061 | $546,657 | $262,677 | $283,980 |
| 2020 | $5,903 | $541,053 | $259,984 | $281,069 |
| 2019 | $5,796 | $530,445 | $254,887 | $275,558 |
| 2018 | $5,688 | $520,045 | $249,890 | $270,155 |
| 2017 | $5,596 | $509,849 | $244,991 | $264,858 |
| 2016 | $5,463 | $499,853 | $240,188 | $259,665 |
| 2014 | $5,282 | $482,702 | $231,947 | $250,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map