7132 Ash Place Gary, IN 46403
Miller NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,903
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7132 Ash Place, Gary, IN 46403 and is currently estimated at $243,093, approximately $127 per square foot. 7132 Ash Place is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Banneker Elementary at Marquette, Gary Middle School, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2018
Sold by
Hatcher Ragen
Bought by
Wooden Lisa K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2014
Sold by
Sunfire Llc
Bought by
Hatcher Ragen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wooden Lisa K | -- | None Available | |
| Hatcher Ragen | -- | Indiana Title Network Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,619 | $199,200 | $36,800 | $162,400 |
| 2024 | $11,347 | $183,200 | $36,800 | $146,400 |
| 2023 | $1,314 | $128,700 | $35,300 | $93,400 |
| 2022 | $1,314 | $108,300 | $19,000 | $89,300 |
| 2021 | $1,213 | $100,900 | $19,000 | $81,900 |
| 2020 | $1,185 | $98,800 | $19,000 | $79,800 |
| 2019 | $2,048 | $99,400 | $18,100 | $81,300 |
| 2018 | $1,810 | $81,000 | $18,100 | $62,900 |
| 2017 | $1,800 | $80,500 | $17,800 | $62,700 |
| 2016 | $1,838 | $83,400 | $17,800 | $65,600 |
| 2014 | $2,397 | $102,200 | $18,100 | $84,100 |
| 2013 | $2,205 | $97,900 | $18,100 | $79,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map