7132 Devine Heights Canastota, NY 13032
Estimated Value: $212,821 - $263,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7132 Devine Heights, Canastota, NY 13032 and is currently estimated at $233,205, approximately $186 per square foot. 7132 Devine Heights is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Peterboro Street Elementary School, South Side Elementary School, and Roberts Street Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,723 | $115,900 | $17,400 | $98,500 |
| 2024 | $4,648 | $115,900 | $17,400 | $98,500 |
| 2023 | $4,612 | $115,900 | $17,400 | $98,500 |
| 2022 | $4,413 | $115,900 | $17,400 | $98,500 |
| 2021 | $4,407 | $115,900 | $17,400 | $98,500 |
| 2020 | $2,859 | $115,900 | $17,400 | $98,500 |
| 2019 | $2,631 | $115,900 | $17,400 | $98,500 |
| 2018 | $2,631 | $115,900 | $17,400 | $98,500 |
| 2017 | $2,592 | $115,900 | $17,400 | $98,500 |
| 2016 | $4,083 | $115,900 | $17,400 | $98,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,900 | $17,400 | $98,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,900 | $17,400 | $98,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map