7133 Dent Ave Webster, MN 55088
Estimated Value: $568,000 - $706,856
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,343
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7133 Dent Ave, Webster, MN 55088 and is currently estimated at $634,952, approximately $472 per square foot. 7133 Dent Ave is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Greenvale Park Elementary School, Northfield Middle School, and Northfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2016
Sold by
Miller James B and Miller Joyce M
Bought by
Miller James B and Miller Joyce M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller James B | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,278 | $596,400 | $325,900 | $270,500 |
| 2025 | $4,278 | $584,800 | $313,300 | $271,500 |
| 2024 | $4,090 | $518,100 | $280,100 | $238,000 |
| 2023 | $3,282 | $518,100 | $280,100 | $238,000 |
| 2022 | $3,120 | $486,700 | $270,400 | $216,300 |
| 2021 | $3,024 | $415,200 | $224,500 | $190,700 |
| 2020 | $3,014 | $392,800 | $224,500 | $168,300 |
| 2019 | $3,006 | $389,300 | $226,900 | $162,400 |
| 2018 | $2,730 | $370,200 | $212,500 | $157,700 |
| 2017 | $2,452 | $341,200 | $210,600 | $130,600 |
| 2016 | $2,492 | $338,000 | $210,600 | $127,400 |
| 2015 | $2,496 | $335,500 | $210,600 | $124,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $337,400 | $210,600 | $126,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map