7133 E Independence St Tulsa, OK 74115
McKinley Mitchell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $52,000 - $135,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7133 E Independence St, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $92,446, approximately $101 per square foot. 7133 E Independence St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2025
Sold by
Long Wilma C and Harris Wilma C
Bought by
Maple Ridge Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
Workman Wilma C and Long Wilma C
Bought by
Long Wilma C and Ritchie Kellye Dawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Laug Wilma C and Westman Wilma
Bought by
Laug Wilma C and Pitche Kelly Dawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maple Ridge Properties Llc | $55,000 | Oklahoma Secured Title | |
| Long Wilma C | -- | -- | |
| Laug Wilma C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $896 | $6,685 | $1,223 | $5,462 |
| 2024 | $769 | $6,367 | $1,339 | $5,028 |
| 2023 | $769 | $6,063 | $1,466 | $4,597 |
| 2022 | $770 | $5,775 | $1,606 | $4,169 |
| 2021 | $763 | $5,775 | $1,606 | $4,169 |
| 2020 | $752 | $5,775 | $1,606 | $4,169 |
| 2019 | $791 | $5,775 | $1,606 | $4,169 |
| 2018 | $793 | $5,775 | $1,606 | $4,169 |
| 2017 | $792 | $5,775 | $1,606 | $4,169 |
| 2016 | $775 | $5,775 | $1,606 | $4,169 |
| 2015 | $777 | $5,775 | $1,606 | $4,169 |
| 2014 | $769 | $5,775 | $1,606 | $4,169 |
Source: Public Records
Map