7133 Echo Ridge Dr San Jose, CA 95120
Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,332,000 - $2,454,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
$1,087/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7133 Echo Ridge Dr, San Jose, CA 95120 and is currently estimated at $2,407,338, approximately $1,087 per square foot. 7133 Echo Ridge Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Williams Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Leland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2014
Sold by
Huang Qiang and Zhong Shengluan
Bought by
Qiang Huang & Shengluan Zhong Revocable and Zhong Shengluan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2010
Sold by
Zhong Shengluan and Huang Qiang
Bought by
Huang Qiang and Zhong Shengluan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$622,000
Outstanding Balance
$405,092
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,002,246
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2009
Sold by
Whitlock Sara E
Bought by
Zhong Shengluan and Huang Qiang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,500
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qiang Huang & Shengluan Zhong Revocable | -- | None Available | |
| Huang Qiang | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Zhong Shengluan | $879,000 | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huang Qiang | $622,000 | |
| Closed | Zhong Shengluan | $73,500 | |
| Closed | Zhong Shengluan | $625,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,241 | $1,131,931 | $735,694 | $396,237 |
| 2024 | $14,241 | $1,109,737 | $721,269 | $388,468 |
| 2023 | $13,977 | $1,087,978 | $707,127 | $380,851 |
| 2022 | $13,856 | $1,066,646 | $693,262 | $373,384 |
| 2021 | $13,581 | $1,045,732 | $679,669 | $366,063 |
| 2020 | $13,283 | $1,035,010 | $672,700 | $362,310 |
| 2019 | $13,004 | $1,014,716 | $659,510 | $355,206 |
| 2018 | $12,878 | $994,821 | $646,579 | $348,242 |
| 2017 | $12,777 | $975,315 | $633,901 | $341,414 |
| 2016 | $12,576 | $956,192 | $621,472 | $334,720 |
| 2015 | $12,497 | $941,830 | $612,137 | $329,693 |
| 2014 | $12,026 | $923,382 | $600,147 | $323,235 |
Source: Public Records
Map