7133 High St Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Estimated Value: $361,908 - $427,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,648
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7133 High St, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $393,977, approximately $148 per square foot. 7133 High St is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Greenville Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2022
Sold by
Miller Mark C and Miller Fhonda R
Bought by
Cypert Bradley Skyler and Cypert Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,500
Outstanding Balance
$276,764
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,213
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2018
Sold by
Brodfehrer Michelle C
Bought by
Brodfehrer David T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cypert Bradley Skyler | -- | -- | |
| Brodfehrer David T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cypert Bradley Skyler | $287,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,350 | $311,800 | $36,200 | $275,600 |
| 2024 | $2,222 | $272,600 | $36,200 | $236,400 |
| 2023 | $1,893 | $245,900 | $36,200 | $209,700 |
| 2022 | $1,841 | $231,600 | $36,200 | $195,400 |
| 2021 | $1,561 | $201,900 | $36,200 | $165,700 |
| 2020 | $1,356 | $182,400 | $36,200 | $146,200 |
| 2019 | $1,257 | $193,200 | $36,200 | $157,000 |
| 2018 | $1,087 | $175,400 | $36,200 | $139,200 |
| 2017 | $1,057 | $160,800 | $36,200 | $124,600 |
| 2016 | $918 | $159,400 | $36,200 | $123,200 |
| 2014 | $801 | $130,800 | $36,500 | $94,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $127,800 | $36,500 | $91,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map